KODT2200B-4S-SC

Industrial module
Industrial Ethernet
ZigBee type
Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Switch features

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS AUTOMATION DEVICES AND SOFTWARE

PLENRU
Industrial Data Optic Terminal, 4x 100Base-FX singlemode, 8x RS232, 4 xRS232/RS485, 10Base-T

KODT2200B-4S-SC

Industrial Data Optic Terminal, 4x 100Base-FX singlemode, 8x RS232, 4 xRS232/RS485, 10Base-T
KYLAND
The KODT series is specially designed for industrial application by KYLAND. It comes as the combination of serial data transmission, Ethernet and optical technology and communication for industrial process control.

Features
  • Able to form complex networks
  • Fast redundant ring network (recovery time<20ms)
  • Output interface for fiber port alarm
  • Double master station backup protection
  • Bus data interface according with standards of RS232, RS422 and RS485
  • Transparent transmission for serial data accepts different bus
  • 8 full duplex data channels, 8 x 8 digital cross-connection
  • Bus control arbitration for the data conflict
  • Level reversion and conversion for data interface
  • Powerful, user-friendly and protocol-open management system
  • Various options of fiber port, structure and connection platform for different requirements
  • Rich options of power supply for different computer rooms
  • Perfect data port with electromagnetic immunity
Similar products
Single-mode optical fiber MODEM, converter, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, RS-232, RS-485, RS-422, ethernet converter, single mode
Single-mode optical fiber MODEM, converter, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, RS-2...
Product features
Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX Media Converters, RJ-45, single mode, multi mode, 100base-TX, 100base-FX, din rail
Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX Media Converters, RJ-45, single mode, mul...
Product features
Industrial Data Optic Terminal, 4x 100Base-FX singlemode, 8x RS232, 4x RS232/RS485, 10Base-T
Industrial Data Optic Terminal, 4x 100Base-FX singlemode, 8x RS232, 4x RS232/RS4...
Product features
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet rail switch, 4x 10/100Base-T/TX, 1x 100 Base-FX, single mode, ST
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet rail switch, 4x 10/100Base-T/TX, 1x 100 Base-FX, s...
Product features
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet rail switch, 4x 10/100Base-T/TX, 1x 100 Base-FX, single mode, FC
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet rail switch, 4x 10/100Base-T/TX, 1x 100 Base-FX, s...
Product features
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet rail switch, 4x 10/100Base-T/TX, 1x 100 Base-FX, single mode, SC
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet rail switch, 4x 10/100Base-T/TX, 1x 100 Base-FX, s...
Product features
Industrial Switch Hub, 4 x 10/100 base-TX Fast, 1 x 100Base-FX single mode, multi mode, unmanaged switch
Industrial Switch Hub, 4 x 10/100 base-TX Fast, 1 x 100Base-FX single mode, mult...
Product features
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX port: single mode, FC/SC/ST connector; 4x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, DIN-rail, 220VAC, single power input, WT-40+85, fanless
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX port: single mode, FC/SC/ST connect...
Product features
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX port: single mode, FC/SC/ST connector; 4x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, DIN-rail, 24VDC, single power input, WT-40+85, fanless
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX port: single mode, FC/SC/ST connect...
Product features
Industrial Switch Hub, 5x 10/100BaseTX (RJ45), 2x 100BaseFX, Single-mode, Multi-mode ST Connector, unmanaged
Industrial Switch Hub, 5x 10/100BaseTX (RJ45), 2x 100BaseFX, Single-mode, Multi-...
Product features

EH2305

Industrial module
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Industrial Ethernet
Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Device features
Number of network ports
Accessory type
Switch features
9 Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 8x 10/100Base-TX RJ45, Dual power input 9-36 VDC and 18-72VDC/13-51VAC, 3x 100Base-FX, single mode, multi mode
9 Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 8x 10/100Base-TX RJ45, Dual po...
Product features
9 Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 6x 10/100Base-TX RJ45, 2x 100BaseFX single-mode, Dual power input 9-36 VDC and 18-72VDC/13-51VAC, Fiber connectors to choose from: FC, SC or ST
9 Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 6x 10/100Base-TX RJ45, 2x 100B...
Product features
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4x 10/100Base-T(X) RJ-45, 1x 100Base-FX single mode, DIN-rail mounting, dual power inputs,  WT-40+85
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4x 10/100Base-T(X) RJ-45, 1x 100Base-FX si...
Product features
9 Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, as7x 10/100Base-TX RJ45, 1x 100BaseFX Single-mode, Dual power input 9-36 VDC and 18-72VDC/13-51VAC, Fiber connectors to choose from: FC, SC or ST
9 Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, as7x 10/100Base-TX RJ45, 1x 10...
Product features
9 Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 6x 10/100Base-TX RJ45, 3x 100BaseFX single-mode, Dual power input 9-36 VDC and 18-72VDC/13-51VAC, Fiber connectors to choose from: FC, SC or ST
9 Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 6x 10/100Base-TX RJ45, 3x 100B...
Product features
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch, 8 x 100base-tx, 2 x 1000TX/100FX(Fm)/100FX(Fm)/1000FX(Fm)/1000FX(Fs), single-mode, multi-mode
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch, 8 x 100base-tx, 2 x 1000TX/100FX(Fm)/100FX(F...
Product features