NS-200FCS

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Converters
ZigBee type
Интерфейсы
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Устройство имеет
Accessory type
Switch features

АВТОМАТИКА ЭЛЕКТРОНИКА ПРОМЫШЛЕННАЯ ИНФОРМАТИКА

PLENRU
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Fiber Optics (Single-mode; SC connector) Converter

NS-200FCS

Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Fiber Optics (Single-mode; SC connector) Converter
ICPDAS
The NS-200FCS is a Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) to Fiber Optics(100Base-FX) converter. The Ethernet supports 10/100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDIX function.

The NS-200FCS operates at full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 15km with 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm fiber cables.

It contains "soft start" function with overload protection, high-low voltage protection.

The width of the NS-200FCS is just 32.30 mm, so it can be used where space is important.

Main Features
  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
  • Store-and-forward architecture
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
  • 1.4Gbps high performance memory bandwidth
  • Integrated look-up engine with dedicated 1 K unicast MAC addresses
  • Supports +10~+30Vdc voltage
  • Reverse Polarity Protection
  • Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70C
  • DIN rail mount for industrial usage
Аналогичные товары
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Fiber Optics (Multi-mode; ST connector) Converter
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Fiber Optics (Multi-mode; ST connector) ...
Особенности продукта

NS-200FT

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Converters
ZigBee type
Интерфейсы
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Устройство имеет
Accessory type
Switch features
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 multi mode, SC connector (RoHS), wide operating temperature range
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 multi mode, SC connec...
Особенности продукта

NS-200AFC-T

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Converters
ZigBee type
Интерфейсы
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Устройство имеет
Accessory type
Switch features
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 multi mode, ST connector (RoHS), wide operating temperature range
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 multi mode, ST connec...
Особенности продукта

NS-200AFT-T

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Converters
ZigBee type
Интерфейсы
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Устройство имеет
Accessory type
Switch features
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 multi mode, ST connector (RoHS)
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 multi mode, ST connec...
Особенности продукта

NS-200AFT

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Converters
ZigBee type
Интерфейсы
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Устройство имеет
Accessory type
Switch features
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 multi mode, SC connector (RoHS)
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 multi mode, SC connec...
Особенности продукта

NS-200AFC

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Converters
ZigBee type
Интерфейсы
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Устройство имеет
Accessory type
Switch features
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Fiber Optics (Multi-mode; SC connector) Converter
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Fiber Optics (Multi-mode; SC connector) ...
Особенности продукта

NS-200FC

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Converters
ZigBee type
Интерфейсы
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Устройство имеет
Accessory type
Switch features
10 Base-T to FL Media Converter, ST Connector
10 Base-T to FL Media Converter, ST Connector...
Особенности продукта

NC-10TFT

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Converters
ZigBee type
Интерфейсы
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Устройство имеет
Accessory type
Switch features
10 Base-T to FL Media Converter, SC Connector
10 Base-T to FL Media Converter, SC Connector...
Особенности продукта

NC-10TFC

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Converters
ZigBee type
Интерфейсы
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Устройство имеет
Accessory type
Switch features
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 single mode, SC connector (RoHS)
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 single mode, SC conne...
Особенности продукта

NS-200AFCS

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Converters
ZigBee type
Интерфейсы
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Устройство имеет
Accessory type
Switch features
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 single mode, SC connector (RoHS), wide operating temperature range
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 single mode, SC conne...
Особенности продукта

NS-200AFCS-T

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Converters
ZigBee type
Интерфейсы
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Устройство имеет
Accessory type
Switch features
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 single mode (40 km), SC connector (RoHS), wide operating temperature range
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 single mode (40 km), ...
Особенности продукта

NS-200AFCS-40T

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Converters
ZigBee type
Интерфейсы
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Устройство имеет
Accessory type
Switch features
Промышленный свитч, 6 x 10/100 base-TX Fast
Промышленный свитч, 6 x 10/100 base-TX Fast...
Особенности продукта

EH2305

Промышленный модуль
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Industrial Ethernet
Интерфейсы
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Устройство имеет
Number of network ports
Accessory type
Switch features